VHA 12 GM of the Year: Patryk Smyk - Tampa Bay

Lemieux Division

12 8 1 19
13 5 5 13
13 4 7 10
12 4 8 8
11 2 9 4

Bourque Division

12 8 2 18
12 7 2 17
11 5 3 13
11 4 2 13
10 6 4 12

Gretzky Division

12 9 2 19
13 8 5 16
12 6 2 16
12 5 6 11
10 3 6 7

VHA_Logo_S9_Drk-dropshadow

The Virtual Hockey Association

The PREMIER EA NHL PC gaming experience, VHA is a GM Mode league that's been running strong since 2002!!

GMs from around the world are welcome to join a fun, friendly and active league! VHA's unique conference configuration and custom schedule ensures 95% of your games are played with compatible GMs, available in your nearby time zone.

VHA offers a unique brand of sim style hockey, complete with:

  • Ratings updates for all players, including this year's crop of rookies
  • A LIVE Entry Draft and Draft Lottery, every year
  • Our annual Free Agent Frenzy, where you'll sign players like a true NHL GM
  • Trading, trading and more trading
  • Realistic roster management under a salary cap system, with a full CBA and more
  • Bonus tournaments like the World Junior Championship or World Championship of Hockey
  • More.....

Join us for the most realistic online hockey gaming experience! All it takes is a good internet connection, a copy of NHL09 for PC and a few clicks to get started

For a list of open teams and SIGN UP

Top 10 Scorers

Season 13
First NameLast NameTeamGPGAPTS
SidneyCrosbyMTL1281119
JohnTavaresSJ1371118
MarkScheifeleWSH1311617
ConnorMcDavidEDM1210717
NikolajEhlersANA139817
SamReinhartPIT128917
RasmusDahlinNYI1221416
KirillKaprizovSJ137815
DylanGuentherWSH136915
EliasLindholmANA1341115

Top 10 Goalies

Season 13 · Ranked by wins
First NameLast NameTeamGPGAAWLSave%SO
JakubDobesMTL91.6690.9202
JuuseSarosNYI112.0472.9101
FilipGustavssonNYR112.1972.8921
JoelHoferVGK92.3363.8971
IgorShesterkinSEA101.7753.9171
SergeiBobrovskyPHI101.9152.9151
DarcyKuemperUTA92.0851.9341
YaroslavAskarovCHI62.1350.9081
JacobMarkstromCBJ102.1353.8840
JoeyDaccordTB72.4250.9311

Lidstrom Division

12 12 0 24
13 8 4 17
12 7 2 17
12 6 5 13
12 6 5 13

Jagr Division

13 9 3 19
13 6 6 13
12 5 5 12
12 5 6 11
13 4 6 11

Czerkawski Division

11 6 3 14
11 6 3 14
12 6 4 14
11 4 4 11
11 4 4 11